Chauffeured transfers in Exeter · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Exeter with the fare shown first
Exeter arranges pre-booked transfers in Exeter (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Exeter, each with its page
- NHS Nightingale Hospital Exeterfrom £17.348 min
- Holiday Inn Express Exeter East by IHGfrom £17.348 min
- Premier Inn Exeter (M5 J29) hotelfrom £17.488 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Exeter requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Exeter and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Exeter
£9.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Exeter Airport → NHS Nightingale Hospital Exeter
Prices by route
Guide prices in Exeter, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Exeter Airport → NHS Nightingale Hospital Exeter4.6 km · 8 min£17.34from
- Exeter Airport → Holiday Inn Express Exeter East by IHG4.6 km · 8 min£17.34from
- Exeter Airport → Premier Inn Exeter (M5 J29) hotel4.7 km · 8 min£17.48from
- Exeter Airport → Travelodge Exeter M56.2 km · 9 min£19.88from
- Exeter Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Exeter Sandy Park6.6 km · 10 min£20.74from
- Exeter Airport → RILD Building7.5 km · 13 min£22.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter Airport → NHS Nightingale Hospital Exeter | 4.6 km | 8 min | £17.34 | See details |
| Exeter Airport → Holiday Inn Express Exeter East by IHG | 4.6 km | 8 min | £17.34 | See details |
| Exeter Airport → Premier Inn Exeter (M5 J29) hotel | 4.7 km | 8 min | £17.48 | See details |
| Exeter Airport → Travelodge Exeter M5 | 6.2 km | 9 min | £19.88 | See details |
| Exeter Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Exeter Sandy Park | 6.6 km | 10 min | £20.74 | See details |
| Exeter Airport → RILD Building | 7.5 km | 13 min | £22.90 | See details |
Within Exeter
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Exeter, at the same fixed price.
- Exeter Coach Station → Exeter Cathedral1.7 km · 4 min£9.00from
- Exeter Coach Station → Royal Devon and Exeter Hospital2.2 km · 4 min£9.00from
- Exeter Coach Station → RILD Building1.8 km · 4 min£9.00from
- Exeter Coach Station → Premier Inn Exeter City Centre hotel1.1 km · 3 min£9.00from
- Exeter Coach Station → Nuffield Health Exeter Hospital2.2 km · 4 min£9.00from
- Exeter Coach Station → Mill on the Exe2.6 km · 5 min£9.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter Coach Station → Exeter Cathedral | 1.7 km | 4 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Exeter Coach Station → Royal Devon and Exeter Hospital | 2.2 km | 4 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Exeter Coach Station → RILD Building | 1.8 km | 4 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Exeter Coach Station → Premier Inn Exeter City Centre hotel | 1.1 km | 3 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Exeter Coach Station → Nuffield Health Exeter Hospital | 2.2 km | 4 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Exeter Coach Station → Mill on the Exe | 2.6 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Exeter
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Exeter Airport
from £17.34Airport
Airport House, Exeter EX5 2BD
See prices and book →Exeter Coach Station
from £9.00Station
Bampfylde St, Exeter EX1 2JX
See prices and book →St Davids Station (Stop A)
from £9.00Station
Exeter EX4 4NT, UK
See prices and book →Exmouth Hospital
from £36.60Hospital
Claremont Grove, Exmouth EX8 2JN
See prices and book →NHS Nightingale Hospital Exeter
from £12.92Hospital
Osprey Rd, Exeter EX2 7JG
See prices and book →Nuffield Health Exeter Hospital
from £9.00Hospital
Wonford Rd, Exeter EX2 4UG
See prices and book →RILD Building
from £9.00Hospital
Royal Devon and Exeter Hospital, Barrack Road, Exeter, Exeter EX2 5DZ
See prices and book →Royal Devon and Exeter Hospital
from £9.00Hospital
Barrack Rd, Exeter EX2 5DW
See prices and book →Royal Devon and Exeter Hospital (Heavitree)
from £9.00Hospital
2 Gladstone Rd, Exeter EX1 2ED
See prices and book →St Leonard's Practice
from £9.00Hospital
Athelstan Rd, Exeter, Leonards EX1 1SB
See prices and book →Wonford Hospital
from £9.00Hospital
Wonford Rd, Exeter EX2 4EQ
See prices and book →Courtyard by Marriott Exeter Sandy Park
from £15.48Hotel
Sandy Park Way, Exeter EX2 7NN
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Exeter?
In Exeter and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Exeter centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Exeter?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Exeter?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Exeter?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Exeter, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car